Mens Committee 2021

Hon. President;  Mr. Frank Durkin
Vice President; Mr. 

Captain; Mr. Michael Durcan
Vice Captain; Mr. Mark Burke

Hon. Secretary; Mr. Brian Henry
Hon. Treasurer; Mr. Paul O'Donnell

P.R.O. Mr. Johnny Finan   - Website;
Competition Secretary; Mr. Brendan Murphy

Handicap secretary;    Mr. Padraig McDonagh
Clubhouse Conveyor; Mr Michael Gorman

Course Conveyor;     Mr. John Brennan
Societies;                  Mr. Billy Kilgannon

Team Conveyer -   

Membership;           Mr. Mark Burke
Past Captain;          Mr. Luke O'Connor

Committee members
Mr. Paul Durcan, Mr. Michael Gorman

Ladies Committee 2021

Hon. Lady President;   Ms. Ann Conlon
Lady Captain;              Ms. Kathleen Cryan

Lady  Vice Captain;       Ms. Nuala O'Donnell 

Hon Secretary;        Ms. Maureen Gallagher
Hon Treasurer;        Ms. Mary Kilcoyne

H’Cap Secretary;    Ms. Kathleen Cryan
Comp Secretary;    Ms. Mary Conway

P.R.O.                     Ms. Karina Finn
Past Lady Captain; Ms. Maureen Gallagher

Course committee:  Ms. Brid Leonard

Club House committee: Ms. Anne Scanlon

Teams:    Ms. Betty Scalnon , Ms. Ann Conlon                

Seniors:   Ms. Maura Kilcoyne              

Juniors :  Mr. Paul Durcan

Mens Committee 2020

Hon. President;  Mr. Paddy Colleran
Vice President; Frank Durkin

Captain; Mr. Luke O' Connor
Vice Captain; Michael Durcan

Hon. Secretary; Mr. Brian Henry
Hon. Treasurer; Mr. Paul O'Donnell


Competition Secretary; Mr. Brendan Murphy

Handicap secretary; Mr. Padraig McDonagh
Clubhouse Conveyor; Mr Michael Gorman

Course Conveyor; Mr. John Brennan
Societies; Mr. Billy Kilgannon

Team Conveyer - Mr. Damian Keenan

Membership; Mr. Mark Burke
Past Captain; Mr. James McGuire

Committee members
Mr. John T. Marren, Fr Peter Gallagher,

Ladies Committee 2020

Hon. Lady President;   Mary Costello
Lady Captain;              Maureen Gallagher

Vice-Captain;              Kathleen Cryan

Hon Secretary;        Eileen Murtagh
Hon Treasurer;        Mary Kilcoyne

H’Cap Secretary;    Geraldine Ridge / Kathleen Cryan
Competitions;         Mary Conway / Brid Leonard

P.R.O.                     Karena Finn
Past Lady Captain; Eileen Murtagh

Course committee:  Breege Walshe

Club House committee: Anne Scanlon

Teams:                            Brid Leonard / Breege Walshe

Seniors:                           Maura Kilcoyne

Juniors ::                          Marie O'Hara